Faculty and Staff Directory

CLICK ON A NAME TO SEND AN EMAIL

Jovanka Chatman - Principal
Mark Lester - Assistant Principal
 Layla N. Milton - Assistant Principal
 Karmon Moosa - Guidance Councelor
Livian Baity - Literacy Specialist/ At Risk Coordinator
Becky Denham - Speech Therapist
Frances Washington - School Secretary
Lynelle Leatherwood - Attendance Clerk
Brenda Stirgus - Receptionist
Janet Lathrop - Librarian
Calandria Allen - TOR Facilitator


6th Grade Faculty                                      7th Grade Faculty                              8th Grade Faculty
Tracy Brock - ELA                                     Alisha Bennett – Math                         Brett Craig - Math
Bridget Bush - Science/ St Skills                  Tanya Canezaro – Support                  Amanda Crutchfield - ELA
Joy Cazabat - Support                                Kelly D'Aquilla - Science/Social St        Brian Cutrer - Science
Leslye Edmiston - ELA                                Tonya Dargin- Social Studies               Claire Dyer - Alg 1/ Gifted 
Amanda Henry - Support                            Marissa Doherty - ELA                        Heather Howle - STEM
Lacey Jewell - Social St/ Speech                  Shellee Harvey – Math                        Deigh-Anna Ingram - Science
Rachael Kincaid- Int Services                       Cassie Hendry- ELA                            William Johnson - Band
Jodi Knight - ELA                                       Amy Higgins - ELA                             Josh Laborde - Physical Ed
Nicole Lynch - Science/ Journalism              Shaun LeRoi- Support                         Ali McMillan - ELA
Julie Morrow - Physical Ed                          Sarah Parkerson – Science                  Margaret Ann Pruitt - Soc St
Kristin Patton- READ 180                            Rae Lynn Thomas – Art                      Taylor Shreve - Talented Art
Teresa Pritchard – Math                             April Vessel - IBCA                            Stephen Sparks - Para   
Lashonda Rogers - Para                             Tim Washington - Physical Ed              Monica Traweek - Support           
Mary Rogers - Social Studies                                                                              David Cazabat- Careers 
Renee Sparks – Math


Sign up with REMIND to receive text updates about what is going on in your child's class.
Click here for individual class codes.